Wessex Pool Association
Summer League Final Stages 2013
8.00pm Start

Date : 21st August 2013 - Final
Game Home Team Score Away Team
1 Spectrum Daggers C1 7 v 3 Ambassador A (Bmth) D1
Date : 21st August 2013 - 3rd and 4th Place Play-Off
Game Home Team Score Away Team
1 The Ambassadors (Poole) A1 7 v 4 Ambassador Never Say Die (Poole) B1
BOTH GAMES AT: AMBASSADOR SNOOKER, BOURNEMOUTH 

 

Date : 14th August 2013 - Semi-Final
Game Home Team Score Away Team
1 Spectrum Daggers C1 7 v 1 Ambassador Never Say Die (Poole) B1
AT: Ambassador Snooker, Bournemouth
2 The Ambassadors (Poole) A1 6 v 7 Ambassador A (Bmth) D1
AT: Ambassador Social Club, Poole

 

Date : 7th August 2013 - Last 8
Game Home Team Score Away Team
1 Spectrum Dagger C1 7 v 1 Spectrum Misfits D3
AT: The Spectrum Academy
2 Pottery B A3 4 v 7 Ambassador Never Say Die (Poole) B1
AT: The Pilot
3 The Ambassadors (Poole) A1 7 v 4 Creekmoor A4
AT: The Pottery

4

Ambassador A (Bmth) D1

7

v

4

Ambassador SFG Bandits D2
AT: Ambassador Snooker (Bournemouth)

 

Date : 31st July 2013
Game Home Team Score Away Team
1 Spectrum Dagger C1 7 v 2 Brunswick X D4
2 Kasbah Cliffs C3 4 v 7 Spectrum Misfits D3
3 Pottery B A3 7 v 6 Talbot Rise A B2
4 Ambassador Never Say Die (Poole) B1 7 v 4 Pilot A A2
5 The Ambassadors (Poole) A1 7 v 3 Broadway Jockies B4
6 Brunswick A C4 6 v 7 Creekmoor A4
7 New Inn B3 5 v 7 Ambassador SFG Bandits D2
8 Ambassador A (B'mth) D1 7 v 4 Spectrum Super 8's C2
 
Food is to be provided by the HOME team - Games to be paid for alternatively if venue won't pay!!
 
Once the competition reaches the last 16 stage players must have played in, or must have been a signed reserve in a minimum of 50% of their teams 
fixtures to qualify to play in the final stages.  It is the Captains Responsibility to ensure the players in their team are eligible.  In this instance there are 
10 teams per group and 9 fixtures, therefore a team player must have participated as a player or reserve in 5 or more fixtures.
 
The Group Winners have been seeded into the draw in positions 1,7,9 & 15 with the remaining teams drawn out randomly by the Committee. 
 
The Summer League Final Stages are being organised by Nicky Binden
 
There will be neutral venues from the last 8.
Trophies are awarded to the Overall Summer League Winners, Runners Up, 3rd Place & 4th Place. (Last 4 teams in Competition)
Trophies will be handed out at finals night where there will also be a play off for 3rd & 4th place.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 






 

Disclaimer